Privacy statement

Responsible in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

IQ Sales
Erlenstrasse 6
D-82065 Baierbrunn

Telephone +49 (0) 89 7497546-0
Fax +49 (0) 89 74975461
E-Mail info@iqsales.de

 

Your rights

You can always exercise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:

  • Information about your stored data and their processing (Art. 15 GDPR),
  • Correction of incorrect personal data (Art. 16 GDPR),
  • Deletion of your stored data (Art. 17 GDPR),
  • Restriction of data processing, if we do not delete your data due to legal obligations
    may (Art. 18 GDPR),
  • Objection to the processing of your data by us (Article 21 GDPR) and
  • Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or a contract with us
    completed (Article 20 GDPR).

If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future.

You can contact a regulatory authority at any time with a complaint, such as: B. to the competent
Supervisory Authority of the Federal State of your domicile or to the responsible person for us
Authority.

A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html .

Provision of paid services

Type and purpose of processing:

To provide paid services, we ask for additional data, such as payment details, in order to complete your order.

Legal basis:

The processing of the data required for the conclusion of the contract is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

Receiver:

The recipient of the data may be a processor.

Storage time:

We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired. These are generally 6 or 10 years for reasons of proper bookkeeping and tax requirements.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. Without the provision of your personal data, we can not grant you access to our content and services offered.

Newsletter

Type and purpose of processing:

Your data will only be used to send you the subscribed newsletter by e-mail. The indication of your name takes place, in order to be able to address you personally in the newsletter and if necessary to identify, if you want to make use of your rights as an affected person.

For the receipt of the newsletter the indication of your E-Mail address is sufficient. When you sign up to receive our newsletter, the data you provide will be used exclusively for this purpose. Subscribers may also be notified by email about circumstances that are relevant to the service or registration (such as changes to the newsletter offer or technical conditions).

For an effective registration we need a valid e-mail address. In order to verify that an application is actually made by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the “Double opt-in” procedure. For this purpose we record the order of the newsletter, the dispatch of a confirmation mail and the receipt of the requested answer.Further data is not collected. The data will be used exclusively for newsletter delivery and will not be passed on to third parties.

Legal basis:

On the basis of your expressly given consent (Article 6 (1) a DSGVO), we will regularly send you our newsletter or comparable information by e-mail to your specified e-mail address.

The consent to the storage of your personal data and their use for the newsletter can be revoked at any time with effect for the future. Each newsletter has a link to it. In addition, you can unsubscribe from this website at any time or inform us of your revocation via the contact option indicated at the end of this Privacy Notice.

Receiver:

The recipient of the data may be a processor.

Storage time:

The data is processed in this context only as long as the corresponding consent is present. After that they will be deleted.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. Unfortunately, we can not send you our newsletter without our consent.

contact form

Type and purpose of processing:

The data you enter will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. This requires the specification of a valid e-mail address and your name. This serves for the assignment of the request and the subsequent answering of the same. The specification of further data is optional.

Legal basis:

The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place on the basis of a legitimate interest (Article 6 (1) (f) DSGVO).

By providing the contact form, we would like to make it easy for you to contact us. Your information will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions.

If you contact us to inquire about an offer, the processing of the data entered in the contact form for the implementation of pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR) will take place.

Receiver:

The recipient of the data may be a processor.

Storage time:

Data will be deleted no later than 6 months after processing the request.

If there is a contractual relationship, we are subject to the statutory retention periods according to HGB and delete your data after these deadlines.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, your e-mail address and the reason for the request.

Use of Google Analytics

Type and purpose of processing:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (hereafter: “Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, ie text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on these websites, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptions
the full IP address is transferred to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

The purposes of the data processing are the evaluation of the use of the website and the compilation of reports on activities on the website. Based on the use of the website and the Internet, other related services will be provided.

Legal basis:

The processing of the data is based on the consent of the user (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

Receiver:

The recipient of the data is Google as a processor. For this we have with Google completed the corresponding order processing contract.

Storage time:

The deletion of data takes place as soon as they are no longer necessary for our recording purposes.

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent.

Unless you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

Withdrawal of consent:

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Browser Add On to disable Google 
Analytics .

In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can track it through Google Analytics on our pages
Stop by clicking on the following link: Disable Google Analytics . An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent the collection by Google Analytics for this website and for this browser in the future, as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

Profiling:

With the help of the tracking tool Google Analytics the behavior of the visitors of the website can be evaluated and the interests analyzed. For this we create a pseudonymous user profile.

Using Script Libraries (Google Webfonts)

Type and purpose of processing:

To make our content accurate and graphically appealing across browsers, we use “Google Web Fonts” from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, hereafter “Google”) to display fonts.

The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Legal basis:

The legal basis for the integration of Google Webfonts and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

Receiver:

The call of script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. It is theoretically possible – but currently also unclear whether and if so for what purposes – that the operator in this case, Google collects data.

Storage time:

We do not collect personal information through the inclusion of Google Webfonts.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq
and in Google’s Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ .

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework.

Provision required or required:

The provision of personal data is neither statutory nor contractually required. However, without the correct representation of the contents of standard fonts can not be made possible.

Withdrawal of consent:

For the presentation of the contents the programming language JavaScript is used regularly. You can therefore object to data processing by disabling the execution of JavaScript in your browser or installing a JavaScript Blocker incorporation. Please note that this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

Embedded YouTube videos

Type and purpose of processing:

On some of our websites, we embed YouTube videos. The respective plug-ins are operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA (hereinafter “YouTube”). When you visit a page with the YouTube plug-in, it will connect to YouTube’s servers. It tells YouTube which pages you visit. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube may personally associate your browsing behavior with you.This can be prevented by logging out of your YouTube account beforehand.

If a YouTube video is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior.

For more information on the purpose and scope of your data collection and processing through YouTube, please refer to the provider’s privacy policy, where you can also find out more about your rights and preferences for privacy ( https://policies.google.com/privacy ). ,

Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework

Legal basis:

The legal basis for the integration of YouTube and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Article 6 (1) a DSGVO).

Receiver:

The YouTube invocation automatically triggers a connection to Google.

Duration of storage and revocation of consent:

Anyone who has disabled the storage of cookies for the Google Ad program will not have to expect any such cookies when watching YouTube videos. However, YouTube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in the browser.

For more information about data protection at “YouTube”, please see the provider’s privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. Unless you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

Google AdWords

Type and purpose of processing:

Our website uses Google Conversion Tracking. Google AdWords Services is the Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. If you have reached our website via an advertisement sent by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on a Google-served ad.

If the user visits certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired, we and Google may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can not be tracked through AdWords advertisers’ websites. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users.

Legal basis:

The legal basis for the integration of Google AdWords and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

Receiver:

Whenever you visit our website, your personal information, including your IP address, is transferred to Google in the United States. This personal information is stored by Google. Google may transfer such personal data collected through the technical process to third parties.

Our company does not provide information from Google that could identify the data subject.

Storage time:

These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification.

Third country transfer:

Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework.

Withdrawal of consent:

If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the required setting of a cookie – for example via a browser setting that generally disables the automatic setting of cookies or sets your browser to block cookies from the domain “googleleadservices.com”.

Please note that you can not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. Unless you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

Change of our privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the latest legal requirements or to implement changes to our privacy policy, such as the introduction of new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about privacy, please email us or contact the person responsible for privacy in our organization:

Ingo Neumann